Submit Articles | Member Login | Top Authors | Most Popular Articles | Submission Guidelines | Categories | RSS Feeds See As RSS
 
 
   
Forgot Password?    New User?
 
Welcome to ActuaFreeArticles.com!

Articles Computers Networks >> View Article


By: sibyl
10G Transceivers Series include QSFP+ Transceiver, XFP Transceiver, SFP+ Transceiver, XENPAK Transceiver and X2 Transceiver. Ingellen.com as a professional supplier offers cost-effective and high-performance 10G SFP+ Transceivers, 10G XFP Transceivers, 10G Xenpak Transceivers and 10G X2 Transceivers.

10G SFP+
Ingellen SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G. 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

10G X2
Ingellen X2 is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fiber Channel versions are available. X2 transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation XENPAK transponders. Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s). Ingellen manufactures X2 300m, X2 10km, X2 40km, X2 80km optical modules. All modules support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function.

10G XFP
Ingellen XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photo detector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensitivity receiver.

10G XENPAK
Ingellen's Xenpak is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. Xenpak transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom). Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s).

All of these fiber optic transceivers are perfectly applied for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel and SONET. If you need customized services, please contact sales@ingellen.com for more details.

Article Source: ActuaFreeArticles.com

See All Articles From Author





Rate this article: 10G Transceiver Module from Ingellen Corporation

Article Rating: 4.8/10 (16 votes cast)


Current Comments

0 comments so far (post your own)

Leave your comment:

Name:

Email:

URL:

Security Code:

What is the capital of Finland?:

Comments:



NOTE: Please keep comments relevant. Any content deemed inappropriate or offensive may be edited and/or deleted. Line breaks will be converted automatically and URLs will be auto-linked. No HTML code is allowed, instead please use BBCode if you want to format your text.